London Bus Route 363 - Crystal Palace - Honor Oak - Peckham - Trafalgar Avenue - Elephant & Castle. (7 Miles)
Operated By Transport UK
Garage: Walworth WL
Past Timetables:
May 2003 To View The Current Timetable
Click Here History: - The 363 was began on the 17th May 2003 and was introduced to replace the southern section of route 63 between Honor Oak and Crystal Palace. The route is operated by London Central from Peckham Garage (PM). The current PVR Mon-Fri 12PVL, Sat 11PVL & Sun 7PVL.
- On the 14th November 2009, London Central retained the contract for the 363 using an existing fleet of vehicles. The current PVR Mon-Fri 12PVL, Sat 11PVL & Sun 8PVL.
- On the 12th November 2016, the contract was retained by Go Ahead London (London Central), with a brand new allocation of buses, the current PVR Mon-Fri 13EH, Sat 12EH & Sun 10EH.