Former London Bus Route S1 (1969-1989) - Stratford - Plashet Grove - High Street - East Ham - Lonsdale Avenue - Upton Park - Stratford. (Circular Route In Both Directions).
Last Operated By London Transport
Past Timetables: June 1978,
Feb 1980,
March 1982